Loading Posts...

Global Gathering have got quite a scalp for this year’s event, with the only Eric Prydz EPIC festival UK show, and from what we’ve heard and seen it looks like one the most exciting shows that you’ll probably see all year.

Eric showcased the whole thing last month at the Brixton Academy and from what our spies told us it was incredible, and it didn’t even make a profit, Eric picked up the tab himself, which we think is pretty EPIC, excuse the pun.

And here’s the launch trailer for the Festival, we have to say it looks like Global is making comeback, and it is always the best festival for sound levels – so make sure you pick up and weekend camping ticket for a very reasonable £99 while stocks last.

29TH-30TH JULY 2011
NEW FESTIVAL SITE LAYOUT & CONCEPT

 

And check out the full lineup below.

Website: www.globalgathering.com

Facebook: www.globalgathering.com/facebook

Twitter: www.globalgathering.com/twitter / @globalofficial  #Global2011

 

Main Stage – Performing over both days
Pendulum (Live)
Tinie Tempah (Live)
Axwell
Steve Angello
Professor Green (Live)
Labrinth (Live)
Yasmin (Live)
Beardyman (Live)
Jaguar Skills
Dirty South
Alex Metric (Live)
Max Vangeli & AN21
Micky Slim
+ More TBA

Global Arena
Underworld (Live)
Eric Prydz (Epic Show)
Sasha
Joris Voorn
Funkagenda
Paul Thomas

Metropolis Arena
Chase & Status (Live)
Sub Focus (Live)
Nero
Caspa & Rod Azlan
Redlight & Dread MC
Stanton Warriors
Friction
Hype & IC3
Tempa T
Maverick Sabre
Borgore
Silver & Prophecy
Citizen
+ Special Guest Skrillex

Above & Beyond Presents Group Therapy Stage
Above & Beyond
Sander Van Doorn
Gareth Emery
Gabriel & Dresden
John O’Callaghan
Super8 & Tab
Mat Zo

Wax:On
Annie Mac
Boys Noize
Rusko
Jack Beats
Doorly
Jaymo & Andy George
Eskimo Twins

Union
Felix Da Housecat
Erol Alkan
Fake Blood
Sbtrkt & Sampha
Union
Bowski
James Rand
Marc Spence

FWD>>Rinse
Skream & Benga
Boy Better Know (Live) feat. Skepta, JME, Frisco, Jammer, Maximum &Shorty
Ms. Dynamite
Zinc
Newham Generals
Roska & Jamie George
Plastician & P Money
Geeneus & Tippa
NType vs Youngsta
Brackles vs Oneman
MC Youngman

Toolroom Knights Stage
Fedde Le Grand
Mark Knight
Michael Woods
Kim Fai
+ Special Guest
Benny Benassi

Carl Cox Revolution’s Arena
Carl Cox
Adam Beyer
Nic Fanciulli
Riva Starr
Yousef
Jon Rundell
+ More TBA

Godskitchen Arena
Ferry Corsten
Eddie Halliwell
Markus Schulz
Aly & Fila
Simon Patterson
Marco V
Richard Durand
Cosmic Gate
Andy Moor
W&W
Ben Gold
Mark Eteson

Hospitality Arena
Andy C
High Contrast
Marky
London Elektricity
Danny Byrd
Netsky
Dirtyphonics (Live)
David Rodigan
Camo+Krooked
Loadstar feat. Texas & Ikay
Nu:Tone & Nat Williams
Brookes Bros
B-Complex
Joe Syntax
Dynamite
Wrec
SP:MC
GQ
Darrison
AD

Bedrock Arena
John Digweed
James Zabiela
Hernan Cattaneo
Marco Bailey
Psycatron (Live)
King Unique
Guy J
+ More TBA

Electric Arena
Richie Hawtin
Dubfire
Heidi
+ More TBA

Andrew Rafter

Andrew Rafter is the editor and founder of Harder Blogger Faster.