Loading Posts...

Well another year another Warehouse Project line-up has been unveiled and it looks to be best line-up we’ve witnessed since its inception.

Highlights are a plenty: The Phoenix, Aeroplane, Cassius, 2 Many DJs, Modeselektor, The Knife Live, Chic, Chromeo, Gesaffelstein, The Chemical Brothers and a few surprises still to come.

WHP said this morning: “Please find below the schedule for the 2013 season. We hope you like the look of what is coming up and as ever there will be more artists added to the various events over the coming weeks, as well as full details on the closing parties which, as usual take place across New Years Eve and New Years Day. This season feels like it will mark the end of another chapter in the WHP story. Please stay tuned for all updates…

“For twelve weeks this city is ours..”

Tickets go on sale on Friday.

Friday, 27 September

WHP13 OPENING

AXWELL
ARMAND VAN HELDEN
MARK KNIGHT
THOMAS GOLD
MK
NO_ID
STEFANO NOFERINI
ALAN BRAXE
FLASHMOB
GEORGE ANDREWS
KRYSKO
MATT EVERSON

Saturday, 28 September

WELCOME TO THE WAREHOUSE

SETH TROXLER
LOCO DICE
CARL CRAIG
JUPITER JAZZ (MACEO PLEX & DANNY DAZE)
DIXON
DAVIDE SQUILLACE
JOY ORBISON
THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS
TALE OF US
KiNK LIVE
GUTI
EJECA
HOT SINCE 82
PBR STREETGANG
KRYSKO & GREG LORD

Friday, 4 October

ARMIN VAN BUUREN

ARMIN VAN BUUREN
W&W
JOHN O’CALLAGHAN
JOCHEN MILLER
JORDAN SUCKLEY
LANGE
MENNO DE JONG
CRAIG CONNELLY
BEAT SERVICE
CHRIS METCALFE
JAMES RIGBY

Saturday, 5 October

PARADISE

JAMIE JONES
MAYA JANE COLES
ART DEPARTMENT
LEE FOSS
DAMIAN LAZARUS
CASSY
DYED SOUNDOROM
INFINITY INK LIVE
RICHY AHMED
ALEX ARNOUT B2B CLIVE HENRY
ROBERT JAMES
RUSS YALLOP
DIGITARIA

Friday, 11 October

WHP & 50WEAPONS PRESENT… MODESELEKTION

MODERAT
LFO
PANTHA DU PRINCE
DOPPLEREFFEKT
MODESELEKTOR DJ SET
MARCEL DETTMANN
BEN KLOCK
SCUBA
DUSKY
GEORGE FITZGERALD
KARENN LIVE // FEAT. BLAWAN & PARIAH
BEN UFO
ZOMBY
COSMIN TRG
BODDIKA
MARTYN
BENJAMIN DAMAGE & DOC DANEEKA
ANSTAM
GREG LORD
MEANS&3RD

Saturday, 12 October

RUDIMENTAL PRESENTS…

RUDIMENTAL LIVE
ANDY C 4 HOURS
DAVID ‘RAM JAM’ RODIGAN
BONDAX
JAZZY JEFF
BURAKA SOM SISTEMA DJ SET
GORGON CITY
DJ EZ
SNAKEHIPS
DARQ E FREAKER
YASMIN AND WOZ
KIDNAP KID
SCRUFFIZER
MANIK
MONKI
COMPA
JUICY DJS
JONNY DUB
RICH REASON
PLUS VERY SPECIAL GUEST
LEE SCRATCH PERRY

BUY TICKETS

Friday, 18 October

SIZE MATTERS

STEVE ANGELLO
SUNNERY JAMES & RYAN MARCIANO
AN21
THIRD PARTY
MAX VANGELI
QULINEZ
TIM MASON
MATT EVERSON
NICK COULSON
LEO SLATER
NO CURFEW

Saturday, 19 October

RESIDENT ADVISOR

RICHIE HAWTIN
NICOLAS JAAR LIVE
SETH TROXLER
HEIDI
EATS EVERYTHING
SUBB-AN
GAISER LIVE
MOVE D
WILL SAUL
KOWTON
DRO CAREY
∆KKORD
IVVVO
KRYSKO
NIC BAIRD

Friday, 25 October

THE KNIFE

THE KNIFE SHAKING THE HABITUAL SHOW
FULL LINE-UP TO BE REVEALED

Saturday, 26 October

CURATED BY JULIO BASHMORE

JULIO BASHMORE ONLY WHP13 PERFORMANCE
LAURENT GARNIER
DERRICK CARTER
BREACH
CASSIUS
BICEP
METRO AREA LIVE
HENRIK SCHWARZ LIVE
FCL
MOTOR CITY DRUM ENSEMBLE
SPACE DIMENSION CONTROLLER
VELOUR
JUS-ED
KARIZMA
FUNKINEVEN
ANDRES
KRYSKO

Friday, 1 November

BESTIVAL

HOT CHIP
CHIC FT. NILE RODGERS LAST EUROPEAN SHOW OF 2013
2MANYDJS
ROB DA BANK
TOTALLY ENORMOUS EXTINCT DINOSAURS DJ SET
TODDLA T
AEROPLANE
WAZE & ODYSSEY
HORSE MEAT DISCO
MARIBOU STATE
KRYSTAL KLEAR
SOPHIE (NUMBERS)
PEDESTRIAN
DROP THE MUSTARD
NOW WAVE DJS

Saturday, 2 November

WHP & FIELD DAY PRESENT… CURATED BY FOUR TET & CARIBOU

FOUR TET
DAPHNI
MADLIB
DOOM
BEN UFO & PEARSON SOUND
THOM YORKE DJ SET
JAMES HOLDEN
JOY ORBISON
FLOATING POINTS
EVIAN CHRIST
KYLE HALL
WOOKIE
HAPPA
DJ BARELY LEGAL
IRATION STEPPAS
JONNY DUB

Friday, 8 November

ANNIE MAC PRESENTS

MAJOR LAZER
CHROMEO
ANNIE MAC
DIPLO
DUKE DUMONT & MNEK
CYRIL HAHN
CASHMERE CAT
T WILLIAMS
SHADOW CHILD
FRENCH FRIES
ROOM 3: PHANTASY
EROL ALKAN
DANIEL AVERY
NADIA KSAIBA
CONNAN MOCKASIN DJ SET
GHOST CULTURE

Saturday, 9 November

THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT PRESENTS

PHOENIX
BIPOLAR SUNSHINE
NOW WAVE DJS
FULL LINE-UP TO BE REVEALED

Friday, 15 November

WHP CLOSED | NO EVENT TONIGHT

Saturday, 16 November

THE HIGHLIGHTS OF THIS EVENT WILL BE BROADCAST ON BBC RADIO 1. FULL INFO TO FOLLOW.

BUY TICKETS

Friday, 22 November

DISCLOSURE PRESENTS

DISCLOSURE LIVE
PUSHA T
BREACH
BICEP
DUSKY
GEORGE FITZGERALD
JUSTIN MARTIN
T WILLIAMS
ONEMAN
TOURIST LIVE
ZED BIAS
KRYSKO
GREG LORD
NOW WAVE DJS

Saturday, 23 November

CHIBUKU

NERO
BOYS NOIZE
REDLIGHT LIVE
GESAFFELSTEIN
JACK BEATS
B-TRAITS
ROOM 2
JAGUAR SKILLS
SHY FX
BREAKAGE B2B DISMANTLE
MISTAJAM
FRICTION
P MONEY
MELE
NORTHBASE
NUMBERS
JACKMASTER
SPENCER
DJ EZ
PAUL WOOLFORD

Friday, 29 November

HOSPITALITY

ROOM 1
NETSKY DJ SET
CAMO & KROOKED
HIGH CONTRAST
DANNY BYRD
SPY
FRED V & GRAFIX
NU:LOGIC
ETHERWOOD
ROOM 2
ZINC
MARK PRITCHARD FT. TRIM AND THE RAGGA TWINS
DUB PHIZIX & STRATEGY
MELE
HANNAH WANTS
ROSKA & JAMIE GEORGE
PALEMAN
INDIGO
ROOM 3
CALIBRE
d-BRIDGE
ENEI & KASRA
KRUST
KLUTE
FOREIGN CONCEPT
Saturday, 30 November

WHP & PAXAHAU PRESENT… MOVEMENT

SVEN VÄTH
LOCO DICE
MAYA JANE COLES
NINA KRAVIZ
CHRIS LIEBING
MARCEL DETTMANN
ADAM BEYER
DAMIAN LAZARUS
SCUBA
CHEZ DAMIER
JOY ORBISON
LEVON VINCENT
KYLE HALL
ANDREW WEATHERALL
JAY DANIEL
MEANS&3RD
KRYSKO & GREG LORD

Friday, 6 December

BUGGED OUT!

THE CHEMICAL BROTHERS DJ SET
DAVE CLARKE
EATS EVERYTHING
EROL ALKAN
BICEP
OPTIMO
BODDIKA
HOT SINCE 82
TREVINO
GERD JANSON
JUSTIN ROBERTSON
JAMES HOLROYD
GREG LORD
KRYSKO

Saturday, 7 December

CIRCO LOCO

APOLLONIA DYED SOUNDOROM, DAN GHENACIA & SHONKY
DIXON
DAVIDE SQUILLACE
THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS
CASSY
MATTHIAS TANZMANN
RICHY AHMED
DJ QU
TANIA VULCANO
MANO LE TOUGH
CIRILLO
DELANO SMITH
BORIS WERNER
ANDREW GRANT
SYSTEM OF SURVIVAL

BUY TICKETS

Friday, 13 December

WHP & NOW WAVE PRESENT… SOUNDS OF THE NEAR FUTURE

ROOM 1
FLYING LOTUS
CAPTAIN MURPHY EUROPEAN DEBUT EXCLUSIVE
RUSTIE
J-ROCC (STONES THROW)
LAPALUX
ECLAIR FIFI
ROOM 2
JAMIE XX
JOHN TALABOT
CASHMERE CAT
KUTMAH
XXXY
JON K
ROOM 3
ELIPHINO
TWO INCH PUNCH
ILLUM SPHERE
CHRIS READ (BBE)
JONNY DUB
RICH FURNESS & ANDREW HILL

Saturday, 14 December

HEIDI PRESENTS… THE JACKATHON

HEIDI
KERRI CHANDLER
CAJMERE
MAGDA
DEETRON
SKREAM
JIMMY EDGAR
JACKMASTER
DUSKY
HUXLEY
HOT SINCE 82
CATZ N DOGZ
KIM ANN FOXMAN
ALEXIS RAPHAEL
CITIZEN
KRYSKO
PIRATE COPY
PLUS VERY SPECIAL GUESTS
AZARI & III LIVE: UK EXCLUSIVE

Saturday, 28 December

DIYNAMIC

SOLOMUN
STIMMING LIVE
DAVID AUGUST
H.O.S.H.
KARMON
NICK CURLY
ADANA TWINS
PIRATE COPY
OLIVER DROPS
LEON RILEY
UNDER DJS
PETE ZORBA
PLUS MORE TO BE ANNOUNCED

Tuesday, 31 December

NYE AT THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT

FULL LINE-UP TO BE REVEALED

Wednesday, 1 January

THE CLOSING PARTY

FULL LINE-UP TO BE REVEALED

http://www.thewarehouseproject.com

WHP13 from The Warehouse Project on Vimeo.

Andrew Rafter

Andrew Rafter is the editor and founder of Harder Blogger Faster.